Tender for Corrigendum: AI Cube Microprocessor Stack, Qty: 1 Peace, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: AI Cube Microprocessor Stack, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7935161 | Ref ID: 148288889).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ai Vision Camera, Aapos Vision Screening Kit - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ai Vision Camera, Aapos Vision Screening Kit - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: AI Cube Microprocessor Stack, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148288889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7935161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AI Cube Microprocessor Stack
BOQ Title: Ai Vision Camera, Aapos Vision Screening Kit - RBSK
BOQ Title: Ai Vision Camera, Aapos Vision Screening Kit - RBSK
Item Title: AI Cube Microprocessor Stack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Peace
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 19-08-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: AI VISION CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AI Cube Microprocessor Stack Rotary Shaker Searched String: Day Camera 5 MP Camera for CCTV System (V3), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Searched String: Wiring and Connector Electrical Power Connector, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, SMA connector, Aortic Cannula (V2), Termin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections