Tender for Corrigendum: Ai and Analytics-Based Data Standardization ...

The WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION DEPARTMENT (WSSD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ai and Analytics-Based Data Standardization Solution in Belapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_COJAL_1192812_1 | Ref ID: 122102193). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 176000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Ai and Analytics-Based Data Standardization Solution

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122102193

Notice Ref. No.: WSSD/SWSM/JJM/Data Standardization/15/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 17600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 176000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20768

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of an agency for AI and analytics-based data standardization solution of the data generated by various departments and allied offices of WSSD, including Maharashtra Jeevan Pradhikaran, Zilla Parishad, GSDA, and the State Water and Sanitatio
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Member Secretary(WSSD), Mumbai||Water and Sanitation Support Organisation||WSSO - Mumbai
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Data Standardization
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jun-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 76, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 76, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 768

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections