Tender for Corrigendum: Agenda for Supply, Erection and Commissionin...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Agenda for Supply, Erection and Commissioning of 25 no Fully Auto Transformer Type Starters for Ep Sets and Vt Motors at Temporary Sites in Sonipat W/S Division Distt Sonipat in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_503197_1 | Ref ID: 136703429). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Agenda for Supply, Erection and Commissioning of 25 no Fully Auto Transformer Type Starters for Ep Sets and Vt Motors at Temporary Sites in Sonipat W/S Division Distt Sonipat

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136703429

Notice Ref. No.: 1025/9/1-A dated 17/02/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 6500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Agenda for Supply, Erection and Commissioning of 25 no fully auto transformer type starters for EP sets and VT motors at temporary sites in Sonipat W/S Division Distt Sonipat
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation YWS Circle Sonipat||Sonipat WS Divn Sonipat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Mar-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 65, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections