Tender for Corrigendum: Agency for Organizing Awareness Workshop, Ca...

The UT ADMINISTRATION OF DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Agency for Organizing Awareness Workshop, Capacity Building and Vendor Development Program under Ramp Scheme in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UTDNH_7719_1 | Ref ID: 128162774).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Agency for Organizing Awareness Workshop, Capacity Building and Vendor Development Program under Ramp Scheme

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128162774

Notice Ref. No.: DIC/14(212)/2022/RFP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Agency for Organizing Awareness Workshop, Capacity Building and Vendor Development Program under RAMP Scheme
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||Industry - UTDNH||G.M District Industries Centre DNH-Silvassa-UTDNH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Sep-2025 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections