Tender for Corrigendum against Tender Id 2026_Concr_845402_1

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CONCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum against Tender Id 2026_Concr_845402_1 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CONCR_848358_1 | Ref ID: 147381321). The estimated tender value is ₹ 211220000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum against Tender Id 2026_Concr_845402_1

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147381321

Notice Ref. No.: CON/A-II/CONT/40FTEO/2/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 211220000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1120

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(Corrigendum against Tender ID 2026_CONCR_845402_1) Design Manufacturing testingand supply of 500 numbers 40Feet High Cube 9ft 6in Endopen steel dry freightcontainers, Gross weight32500 kgs.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Container Corporation of India Limited||WESTERN REGIONS
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 0
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 12, 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 120

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections