Tender for Corrigendum: Aerial Drive Switch, Controller Card, Qty: 2

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Aerial Drive Switch, Controller Card, Qty: 2 in North and Middle Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6809883 | Ref ID: 133072500). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21948.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Aerial Drive Switch, Controller Card, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133072500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6809883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21948

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AERIAL DRIVE SWITCH, CONTROLLER CARD
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-12-2025 11:37 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21948
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Controller, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), PID Controller, Tent Card, Temperature Controller, magnetic stirrers, Motorized Pipette Controller, Temperature humidity controller, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Hybrid Charge Controller

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections