Tender for Corrigendum: Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender N...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page; Tim, Qty: 2632 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7680048 | Ref ID: 146280577). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page; Tim, Qty: 2632 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page; Tim, Qty: 2632 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page; Tim, Qty: 2632

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146280577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7680048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Patrika; Hindi; Bhopal; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Swadesh; Hindi; Bhopal; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Rojgar Nirman; Hindi; Madhya Pradesh; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Navbharat; Hindi; Mumbai; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; PratahKal; Hindi; Mumbai; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Dabang Duniya; Hindi; Mumbai; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Jagruk Times; Hindi; Mumbai; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; The Hindustan Times; English; Mumbai; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; The Hindustan Times; English; Delhi; Black and White; DAVP Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Tender Notices Advertisement; Any insi...
Quantity Required: 2632
Start Date: 07-07-2026 3:24 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections