Tender for Corrigendum: Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display ...

The TALCHER FERTILIZERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Classified Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page;, Qty: 720 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6840653 | Ref ID: 130029180). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1853996, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35300.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Classified Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page;, Qty: 720 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Classified Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page;, Qty: 720 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Classified Advertisement; any Inside Page of Main Page;, Qty: 720

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130029180

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6840653

Tender Value: ₹ 1853996

Tender EMD: ₹ 35300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Classified Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Times of India; English; All editions; Coloured; Normal Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Classified Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Hindustan Times; English; All editions; Coloured; Normal Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Classified Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Sambad; Odiya; All editions; Coloured; Normal Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Classified Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Samaj; Odiya; All editions; Coloured; Normal Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Classified Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Employment News; English; All editions; Coloured; Normal Rates, Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Classified Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Rojgar Samachar; Hindi; All editions; Coloured; Normal Rates
Quantity Required: 720
Start Date: 30-10-2025 4:18 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections