Tender for Corrigendum: Advanced Traffic Controller (Intelligent Tra...

The GATI SHAKTI VISHWAVIDYALAYA (GSV), GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Advanced Traffic Controller (Intelligent Traffic Signal Controller), Fixed Computer Workstation, Came, Qty: 6 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853425 | Ref ID: 148209234). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Advanced Traffic Controller (Intelligent Traffic Signal Controller), Fixed Computer Workstation, Came, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148209234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 121000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Advanced Traffic Controller (Intelligent Traffic Signal Controller), Fixed Computer Workstation, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier)
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 121000
GeMARPTS Searched: Traffic Cone, magnetic stirrers, Advanced Robotics, traffic signs - bilinker light, Wireless Controller, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, PID Controller, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Temperature Controller, Traffic Police Booths

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections