Tender for Corrigendum: Adulteration testing kit for Milk Analysis, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Adulteration testing kit for Milk Analysis, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #30) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6460762 | Ref ID: 124057218).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaticals items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaticals items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Adulteration testing kit for Milk Analysis, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124057218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6460762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Adulteration testing kit for Milk Analysis
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaticals items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Adulteration testing kit for Milk Analysis
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2025 7:04 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaticals items
GeMARPTS Searched: Loperamide Tablet, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Tab Washer-IS:8068, GLIMEPIRIDE, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Overbed Tables, Executive Table (V3), Sofas (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections