Tender for Corrigendum: Adjustable Loop suspension device with Butto...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Adjustable Loop suspension device with Button sterile Ti, Qty: 45 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6369253 | Ref ID: 123085961). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13345.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 20, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 20, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Adjustable Loop suspension device with Button sterile Ti, Qty: 45 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123085961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6369253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13345

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Adjustable Loop suspension device with Button sterile Ti
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 20, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2)
Item Title: Adjustable Loop suspension device with Button sterile Ti
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13345
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 20
GeMARPTS Searched: Sterile Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Disposable Syringes as per IS 10258, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe for Manual use (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections