Tender for Corrigendum: Adjustable Elbow with Adaptor Male, Qty: 184...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Adjustable Elbow with Adaptor Male, Qty: 184 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7696156 | Ref ID: 144581918).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 17 types of End fittings for Compressed Air Supply and Brake System, Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- IS:2004 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 17 types of End fittings for Compressed Air Supply and Brake System, Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- IS:2004 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Adjustable Elbow with Adaptor Male, Qty: 184 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144581918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7696156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ADJUSTABLE ELBOW WITH ADAPTOR MALE
BOQ Title: Supply of 17 types of End fittings for Compressed Air Supply and Brake System, Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- IS:2004
Item Title: 50760423
Item Quantity: 184
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-06-2026 4:12 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of 17 types of End fittings for Compressed Air Supply and Brake System
GeMARPTS Searched: Brake Rectifier, Elliptical Cross Trainer, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Spring Loaded Fail Safe Brakes, Passengers Baggage Trolleys, Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) Conforming to IS 8654, LCR Meter, Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections