Tender for Corrigendum: Adjustable Cable Cross over, Qty: 2 Nos, (BO...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Adjustable Cable Cross over, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7689839 | Ref ID: 147347403). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195004.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GYM Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GYM Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Adjustable Cable Cross over, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147347403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7689839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 195004

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Adjustable Cable Cross over
BOQ Title: GYM Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
BOQ Title: GYM Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Adjustable Cable Cross over
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-06-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 195004
BOQ Title: GYM Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Machine, Embroidery Machine, Knitting Machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Machine Needle, Roti Making Machine Searched String: Olympic Flat Bench Flat Gym Bench (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Olympic Weight Tree (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections