Tender for Corrigendum: Adjustable Basin Wrench, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Ite...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Adjustable Basin Wrench, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7287921 | Ref ID: 138092078).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plumbing Items, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Pillar Taps for Water Supply Purpose conforming to I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plumbing Items, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Pillar Taps for Water Supply Purpose conforming to I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Adjustable Basin Wrench, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138092078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7287921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Annexure I
BOQ Title: Plumbing Items, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Pillar Taps for Water Supply Purpose conforming to I...
Item Title: Adjustable Basin Wrench
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-02-2026 10:49 AM
End Date: 25-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PLUMBING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Pipe Vice as per IS 2587, Fingerprint Powders, Multilayer Pe-Al-Pe Composite Plumbing Pipes As Per Iapmo Igc-India 308-2014 And Associated Fittings (NPCIL), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Moisteners (V2), Tool Kit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections