Tender for Corrigendum: Adhesive for fixing Road Stud epoxy, Qty: 15...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Adhesive for fixing Road Stud epoxy, Qty: 15 Ltr, (BOQ Item #154) in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7332527 | Ref ID: 138270187). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 185000.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Misc, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Diesel Generator S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Misc, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Diesel Generator S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Adhesive for fixing Road Stud epoxy, Qty: 15 Ltr, (BOQ Item #154)

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138270187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7332527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 185000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Adhesive for fixing Road Stud epoxy
BOQ Title: Boq Misc, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Diesel Generator S...
Item Title: Adhesive for fixing Road Stud epoxy
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-03-2026 8:59 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 185000
BOQ Title: BOQ MISC
GeMARPTS Searched: Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections