Tender for Corrigendum: Adhesive five Layered Anti microbial Foam dr...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Adhesive five Layered Anti microbial Foam dressing with Silver sulfate with Activated Carbon and Silver content appx 1 point 2mg per cm, Qty: 35 No, (BOQ Item #14) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917395 | Ref ID: 147824821). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2532.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 259, Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 259, Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Adhesive five Layered Anti microbial Foam dressing with Silver sulfate with Activated Carbon and Silver content appx 1 point 2mg per cm, Qty: 35 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147824821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2532

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 259, Surgical Sutures
BOQ Title: rd 259, Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Adhesive five Layered Anti microbial Foam dressing with Silver sulfate with Activated Carbon and Silver content appx 1 point 2mg per cm
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-08-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2532
BOQ Title: rd 259
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inj Tigecyline 100 mg Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Karl Fischer Titrator (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Proteinase K, Sulfate Standard Solution Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections