Tender for Corrigendum: Adenosine Deaminase, Sample Cups, Serum Magn...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Adenosine Deaminase, Sample Cups, Serum Magnesium Estimation Kit, Serum Lipase Estimation Kit, Serum Al, Qty: 275694 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7412161 | Ref ID: 140602355).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cuvettes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cuvettes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Adenosine Deaminase, Sample Cups, Serum Magnesium Estimation Kit, Serum Lipase Estimation Kit, Serum Al, Qty: 275694

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140602355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7412161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Adenosine Deaminase, Sample Cups, Serum Magnesium Estimation Kit, Serum LIPASE Estimation Kit, Serum Alpha (a) Amylase Estimation Kit Direct Substrate method, Serum Total Calcium Estimation Kit, Serum LDH Estimation Kit, Total and Direct Bilirubin Estimation kit based on Diazotized Sulphanilic Acid METHOD. (With Serum b, Urea berthlot, Acid alkaline wash for ERBA fully automated analyzer 360, Cholinesterase, Inj. Ceftazidime+ Avibactam 2.5 gm, Cuvette, Pipette Tips, D-Dimer Reagent, D-Dimer Control, MPO IHC, PDL-1 IHC, CD 13 IHC, CD33 IHC, TLE1 IHC, CD70 IHC, MAL IHC, NKX2.2 IHC, OSEOCALCIN IHC, OSTEONECTIN IHC, CALPONIN IHC, PAX 7 IHC, SMARCB1 IHC, SMMHC IHC, BCL-6 IHC, CD-38 IHC, CD-79a IHC, CD -10 IHC, CD-4 IHC, CK5/6 IHC, CK-7 IHC, DESMIN IHC, TDT IHC, CD-15 IHC, PAX-5 IHC, PLAP IHC, ER IHC, PR IHC, HER2/neu IHC, Ki67 IHC, Multi-parameter External Quality Assessment Scheme for Routine Clinical Chemistry Investigations, Direct LDL/HDL Cholesterol calibrator Sera for Clinical Chemistry Assays (Normal Level), Multicalibrator Sera for Clinical Chemistry Assays (Pathological Level), Multicalibrator Sera for Clinical Chemistry Assays (Normal Level)
Quantity Required: 275694
Start Date: 13-04-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections