Tender for Corrigendum: Addressable Fire Detection System, Qty: 1

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Addressable Fire Detection System, Qty: 1 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7742470 | Ref ID: 146293646).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Addressable Fire Detection System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146293646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7742470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Addressable Fire Detection System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-07-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Microbial Detection System, Standalone Ceiling Mounted Fire Suppression System, Gunshot Detection Software, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Eye Detect System for Lie Detection, PLC based fire alarm system, Taut Wire Intrusion Detection System (MHA), Fixed Clean Agent Gas based c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections