Tender for Corrigendum: Addon Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH AND NEURO SCIENCES (NIMHANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Addon Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6721755 | Ref ID: 128275312). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operating Microscope with five years warranty, Advance Polarization Microscope Penta Head Microscope Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operating Microscope with five years warranty, Advance Polarization Microscope Penta Head Microscope Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Addon Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128275312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6721755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Addon video editing Software
BOQ Title: Operating Microscope with five years warranty, Advance Polarization Microscope Penta Head Microscope Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2)
Item Title: Addon Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 24-09-2025 2:49 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Operating Microscope with five years warranty
GeMARPTS Searched: Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2), Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Surgical Operating ENT Microscope, Gowns Operating, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Metallurgical Microscope, Advance Polarization Microscope...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections