Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Additional Work Related to Remodelling and Reorientation of Office Spaces in the 3Rd Floor of Mayukh Bhavan for Dosa Along with Renovation of Toilet under Civil Engineering Division No-I, ...
Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147859427
Notice Ref. No.: WBSDB/EE/CED-I/NIeT-02/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 497345
Tender EMD: ₹ 9947
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Additional Work Related to Remodelling and Reorientation of Office Spaces in the 3Rd Floor of Mayukh Bhavan for Dosa Along with Renovation of Toilet under Civil Engineering Division No-I, Department of Sundarban Affairs
Wbsdb/Ee/Ced-I/Niet-02/2026-27 Sl - 1
Additional work related to remodelling and reorientation of Office spaces in the 3rd floor of Mayukh Bhavan for DoSA along with renovation of toilet under Civil Engineering Division No-I, Department of Sundarban Affairs
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: SUNDARBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||CE - SUNDARBAN DEV. BOARD||SE - SUNDARBAN DEV.PROJECT CIRCLE||CIVIL ENG. DIV - I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 947
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 97, 345
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections