Tender for Corrigendum: Additional copper refrigerant Pipe and addit...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Additional copper refrigerant Pipe and additional cable, Qty: 18 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897153 | Ref ID: 147795689).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Conditioning Work at Golf Green Residential Complex, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Conditioning Work at Golf Green Residential Complex, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Additional copper refrigerant Pipe and additional cable, Qty: 18 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147795689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying, Installation, testing and commissioning including vaccumiazation and Nitrogen testing of following nominal sizes of soft/hard drawn copper refrigerant piping for above system, complete with fittings, with suitable adjustable ring type hanger supports, jointing/brazing including accessories, insulated with XPLE Class-O tubular insulation/with Class-O closed cell elastometric nitrile rubber tubular sleeves sections of 19 mm thick insulation as given below for Suction and Liquid lines, all accessoriesas per specifications etc. as required 6.4 mm dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm and 12.7 mm dia (OD) (Soft drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm for 1 TR HI - WALL SPLIT with addtional necessary cables.
BOQ Title: Air Conditioning Work at Golf Green Residential Complex, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Air Conditioning Work at Golf Green Residential Complex, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Additional copper refrigerant Pipe and additional cable
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Air Conditioning Work at Golf Green Residential Complex
GeMARPTS Searched: Precision Air Conditioner, Panel Air Conditioner, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Air Curtain, Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (Tower AC) Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) (V3), Mult...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections