Tender for Corrigendum: Additional Computer System for Analysis, Qty...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ANIMAL BIOTECHNOLOGY (NIAB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Additional Computer System for Analysis, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758509 | Ref ID: 144766916).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemidoc with all items services as per Bid specifications, Network Forensic Analysis Software UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI) Endoscopic Imaging System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemidoc with all items services as per Bid specifications, Network Forensic Analysis Software UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI) Endoscopic Imaging System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Additional Computer System for Analysis, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144766916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Additional Computer System for Analysis -- (All technical details as per Bid Specification)
BOQ Title: Chemidoc with all items services as per Bid specifications, Network Forensic Analysis Software UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI) Endoscopic Imaging System
Item Title: Additional Computer System for Analysis
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 08-07-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemidoc with all items services as per Bid specifications

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections