Tender for Corrigendum: Additional Charges, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #28)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Additional Charges, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #28) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739211 | Ref ID: 148213797). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110241.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 26Pauc001, Copper Cable Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 26Pauc001, Copper Cable Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Additional Charges, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148213797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110241

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ADDITIONAL CHARGES
BOQ Title: 26Pauc001, Copper Cable Analyser
BOQ Title: 26Pauc001, Copper Cable Analyser
Item Title: Additional Charges
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 04-08-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110241
BOQ Title: 26PAUC001
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Lancets, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Eraser, Spinal Needle (V2) Searched String: EA3050B-MDL00209G DISPLAY ASSEMBLED PCB FOR FOR POWER SUPPLY UNIT PSU ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments Searched String: EA3050B-MDL00303G CONTROL MODULE PCB ES-171 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections