Tender for Corrigendum: ADDITION SILICONE ELASTOMERIC IMPRESSION MAT...

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ADDITION SILICONE ELASTOMERIC IMPRESSION MATERIAL - Putty, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6427879 | Ref ID: 124001166). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64187.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bid, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bid, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: ADDITION SILICONE ELASTOMERIC IMPRESSION MATERIAL - Putty, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124001166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6427879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64187

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Attached Specification
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2)
Item Title: ADDITION SILICONE ELASTOMERIC IMPRESSION MATERIAL - Putty
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64187
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SHADE A3 Canopies & Shade-Handicraft, Sofas (V2), Canopies & Shade-Handicraft, LCR Meter, Shade Net House, Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from Mono Filament Yarns), cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections