Tender for Corrigendum: Addition and Alteration Work at Nhai Nsv Cen...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Addition and Alteration Work at Nhai Nsv Centre Consisting Civil Work Facade Work Electrical and Fire Works Hvac Works Ups Works and Cctv Works Including Servicing of Various Electrical E... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NHAI_275909_1 | Ref ID: 142174985). The estimated tender value is ₹ 99962227, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1999245.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Addition and Alteration Work at Nhai Nsv Centre Consisting Civil Work Facade Work Electrical and Fire Works Hvac Works Ups Works and Cctv Works Including Servicing of Various Electrical E...

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142174985

Notice Ref. No.: ADMIN-12015/2/2026-Estate Division /Eoffice File No.305159

Tender Value: ₹ 99962227

Tender EMD: ₹ 1999245

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Addition and Alteration Work at Nhai Nsv Centre Consisting Civil Work Facade Work Electrical and Fire Works Hvac Works Ups Works and Cctv Works Including Servicing of Various Electrical Equipments at Nhai Nsv Centre Near Mcd Tp Sec20 Gurugram Haryana
Addition and Alteration work at NHAI NSV Centre consisting Civil work Facade Work Electrical and Fire Works HVAC Works UPS Works and CCTV Works including servicing of various electrical equipments at NHAI NSV Centre Near MCD TP Sec20 Gurugram Haryana
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Technical - NHAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Apr-2026 09:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 99, 245
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 99, 62, 227
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections