Tender for Corrigendum: Addition Alteration of Existing P 20 Buildin...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Addition Alteration of Existing P 20 Building at Timarpur for Providing Dedicated Transit Facility for Training Courses Organised by Ceptam at Delhi in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDO_850437_1 | Ref ID: 115961054). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13117000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 262340.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Addition Alteration of Existing P 20 Building at Timarpur for Providing Dedicated Transit Facility for Training Courses Organised by Ceptam at Delhi

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115961054

Notice Ref. No.: CCE(EN)/DEL/P-20/ADD ALT/24-25/11201B

Tender Value: ₹ 13117000

Tender EMD: ₹ 262340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ADDITION ALTERATION OF EXISTING P 20 BUILDING AT TIMARPUR FOR PROVIDING DEDICATED TRANSIT FACILITY FOR TRAINING COURSES ORGANISED BY CEPTAM AT DELHI
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates North
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Addition Alteration Work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 62, 340
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 31, 17, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections