Tender for Corrigendum & Addendum for Selection of it Partner for De...

The TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum & Addendum for Selection of it Partner for Design, Implementation, Operation and Maintenance of a Mobility Aggregator Application for Transport Department, Government of Meghalaya in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: . | Ref ID: 121851837).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum & Addendum for Selection of it Partner for Design, Implementation, Operation and Maintenance of a Mobility Aggregator Application for Transport Department, Government of Meghalaya category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum & Addendum for Selection of it Partner for Design, Implementation, Operation and Maintenance of a Mobility Aggregator Application for Transport Department, Government of Meghalaya Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum & Addendum for Selection of it Partner for Design, Implementation, Operation and Maintenance of a Mobility Aggregator Application for Transport Department, Government of Meghalaya

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121851837

Notice Ref. No.: .

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum & Addendum for Selection of it Partner for Design, Implementation, Operation and Maintenance of a Mobility Aggregator Application for Transport Department, Government of Meghalaya
Date Released : 30 Jun 2025
Last Date : 03 Jul 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections