Tender for Corrigendum: Actuator diaphragm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Actuator diaphragm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6589467 | Ref ID: 125630582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57919.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Actuator Diaphragm for MIL control, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Actuator Diaphragm for MIL control, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Actuator diaphragm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125630582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6589467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57919

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Actuator diaphragm for SPARE PARTS FOR 3332-CV-2. CV-4 .ACTUATOR DIAPHRAGM-15inch (MOC- EPDM - NYLON INSERT).MODEL NO. 38-41118. SERIAL NO.260655 TO 260656 OF MAKE MIL CONTROL SIZE-1.5. INCH. ANSI -1500. CV-15. ACT SIZE- 15 INCH -6A3. MIL DRG NO- 900934 for Bleed control valve.
BOQ Title: Actuator Diaphragm for MIL control, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791
Item Title: Actuator diaphragm
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-08-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 57919
BOQ Title: Actuator Diaphragm for MIL control

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections