Tender for Corrigendum: Active LED Wall NRSC Shadnagar Auditorium, Q...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Active LED Wall NRSC Shadnagar Auditorium, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6882587 | Ref ID: 132279571).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Active LED video wall panels with controller, LED Based Information Display System data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Active LED video wall panels with controller, LED Based Information Display System data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Active LED Wall NRSC Shadnagar Auditorium, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132279571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6882587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Active LED Floor mount video panels with controller for NRSC Visitor Gallery Shadnagar as per technical specifications requirements
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Active LED video wall panels with controller, LED Based Information Display System data wall display
Item Title: Active LED Wall NRSC Shadnagar Auditorium
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-11-2025 2:51 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Active LED video wall panels with controller

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections