Tender for Corrigendum: ACT Machine, as per attached specification, ...

The UTTAR PRADESH UNIVERSITY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ACT Machine, as per attached specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6840321 | Ref ID: 131625008). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9400.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Hospital Equipment, Laboratory Drying Oven Tourniquet Machine Transcranial Color Doppler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Hospital Equipment, Laboratory Drying Oven Tourniquet Machine Transcranial Color Doppler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: ACT Machine, as per attached specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131625008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6840321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached specification
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Hospital Equipment, Laboratory Drying Oven Tourniquet Machine Transcranial Color Doppler
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Hospital Equipment, Laboratory Drying Oven Tourniquet Machine Transcranial Color Doppler
Item Title: ACT Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-11-2025 11:23 AM
End Date: 12-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9400
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Hospital Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Held Brush Cutter (V2), Pruning saw, Surgical Needle Holders, Keyhole Saw, Hand saw Searched String: Surgical Loupes Surgical Loupes, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Surgical Loupes (V2), surgical isolation or surgical masks, Surgical Drapes, Surgical Apron, Surgical Instruments - Artery For...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections