Tender for Corrigendum: Acsfp, Nkrectifier063, Digital Display Meter...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Acsfp, Nkrectifier063, Digital Display Meter, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865619 | Ref ID: 147091521).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Acsfp, Digital pH Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Acsfp, Digital pH Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Acsfp, Nkrectifier063, Digital Display Meter, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147091521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Boq Acsfp, Digital pH Meter
BOQ Title: Boq Acsfp, Digital pH Meter
Item Title: Acsfp, Nkrectifier063, Digital Display Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-08-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ ACSFP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DIGITAL DISPLAY METER digital conductivity meter, Laboratory Incubators, Digital pH Meter, Digital Moisture Meter (Textile), Digital Light Meter, Interactive Panels with CPU, Digital LCR Meter (V2), Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Muffle Furnace, Portable Digital Alcohol Meter Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections