Tender for Corrigendum: Acrylic Sheet, Qty: 15 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Acrylic Sheet, Qty: 15 Pair, (BOQ Item #3) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918786 | Ref ID: 148206390).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tarpaulin, Tarpaulins Made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Fabrics (V3) Conforming to IS 7903 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tarpaulin, Tarpaulins Made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Fabrics (V3) Conforming to IS 7903 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Acrylic Sheet, Qty: 15 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148206390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Acrylic Sheet
BOQ Title: Tarpaulin, Tarpaulins Made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Fabrics (V3) Conforming to IS 7903
BOQ Title: Tarpaulin, Tarpaulins Made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Fabrics (V3) Conforming to IS 7903
Item Title: Acrylic Sheet
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tarpaulin
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Retardant Tarpaulin, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags - National Seed Corporation, Titanium Sheet, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Polypropylene (PP) Sheet (V2), Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Hospital Rubber Sheetings Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections