Tender for Corrigendum: Acoustic Sensors Frame to detect location of...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Acoustic Sensors Frame to detect location of hit or miss, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7601061 | Ref ID: 145558966). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 780000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Target System and Modification of Firing Range for Smart Target System, Relay Testing Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Target System and Modification of Firing Range for Smart Target System, Relay Testing Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Acoustic Sensors Frame to detect location of hit or miss, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145558966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7601061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 780000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Acoustic Sensors Frame to detect location of hit or miss
BOQ Title: Smart Target System and Modification of Firing Range for Smart Target System, Relay Testing Educational Kit
Item Title: Acoustic Sensors Frame to detect location of hit or miss
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 09-07-2026 8:41 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 780000
BOQ Title: Smart Target System and Modification of Firing Range for Smart Target System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Smart Target System and Modification of Firing Range for Smart Target System Automated Mortar Fire Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch) Searched String: S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections