Tender for Corrigendum: Acetylene Gas Disolved, Industrial, in Retur...

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Acetylene Gas Disolved, Industrial, in Returnable Cylinders, Item Code: 680600020, Industrial Oxygen, Qty: 8600 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6918566 | Ref ID: 131493502).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compressed Medical Oxygen (IP) Gas Supply in Cylinders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compressed Medical Oxygen (IP) Gas Supply in Cylinders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Acetylene Gas Disolved, Industrial, in Returnable Cylinders, Item Code: 680600020, Industrial Oxygen, Qty: 8600

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131493502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6918566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ACETYLENE GAS DISOLVED, INDUSTRIAL, IN RETURNABLE CYLINDERS, item code: 680600020, INDUSTRIAL OxYGEN GAS IN, RETURNABLE CYLINDERS, item code: 680600060
Quantity Required: 8600
Start Date: 24-11-2025 9:31 AM
End Date: 09-12-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Laboratory Incubators, Oxygen Bleach, Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, industrial vacuum cleaner, Oxygen Hood (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Oxygen Concentrator (V2), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Dis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections