Tender for Corrigendum: Acetyl tetrapeptide 3, Butylene glycol, dext...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Acetyl tetrapeptide 3, Butylene glycol, dextran, Inositol sera solution bottle of 60 ml, Qty: 150 Bottle, (BOQ Item #25) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7606628 | Ref ID: 146278021). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 712.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Acetyl tetrapeptide 3, Butylene glycol, dextran, Inositol sera solution bottle of 60 ml, Qty: 150 Bottle, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146278021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7606628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 712

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Acetyl tetrapeptide 3, Butylene glycol, dextran, Inositol sera solution bottle of 60 ml
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules
Item Title: Acetyl tetrapeptide 3, Butylene glycol, dextran, Inositol sera solution bottle of 60 ml
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 712
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Weighing Scales, Hydrochloric Acid as per IS 265, CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Cetrizine Hydrochloride Searched String: Tab Valaciclovir HCL 500 mg Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, DICYCLOMINE + ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections