Tender for Corrigendum: Acetamiprid, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Acetamiprid, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6823759 | Ref ID: 130578878). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Individual pesticide CRMs from LGC, Carboxin 37.5% +Thiram37.5%WS (Water Soluble) (V2) Acephate 97% Dry Flowable (DF) Acetamiprid Crm (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Individual pesticide CRMs from LGC, Carboxin 37.5% +Thiram37.5%WS (Water Soluble) (V2) Acephate 97% Dry Flowable (DF) Acetamiprid Crm (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Acetamiprid, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130578878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6823759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the ANNEXURE IV
BOQ Title: Individual pesticide CRMs from LGC, Carboxin 37.5% +Thiram37.5%WS (Water Soluble) (V2) Acephate 97% Dry Flowable (DF) Acetamiprid Crm (V...
Item Title: Acetamiprid
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-10-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000
BOQ Title: Individual pesticide CRMs from LGC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections