Tender for Corrigendum: Accumulator Bladder, 20L, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Accumulator Bladder, 20L, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #20) in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6641271 | Ref ID: 128195435).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from N8ak25019, Anatomy Structure Model (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar N8ak25019, Anatomy Structure Model (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Accumulator Bladder, 20L, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128195435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6641271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACCUMULATOR BLADDER, 20L
BOQ Title: N8ak25019, Anatomy Structure Model (V2)
Item Title: Accumulator Bladder, 20L
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-09-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: N8AK25019
GeMARPTS Searched: Uroflowmetry System, Hair Trimmer, Surgical Scissors (V2), Anatomy Structure Model (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections