Tender for Corrigendum: Accessories, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Accessories, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7401768 | Ref ID: 141008922). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Accessories, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141008922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7401768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8 port PoE+ Managed Switch
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Accessories
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-04-2026 12:14 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: (LIU) Searched String: 6 U Indoor Rack Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), Networking / Server Rack, Power cage, Cat 6 Patch cord, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Smart Rack (V2), Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, IP Based KVM Switch, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections