Tender for Corrigendum: Accessories, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Accessories, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6407646 | Ref ID: 124059849). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82500.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chairman Unit, Video Conferencing MCU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chairman Unit, Video Conferencing MCU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Accessories, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124059849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6407646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Twin Core Speaker Wire Patch Cord Cable Connectors and other Accessories to complete the job
BOQ Title: Chairman Unit, Video Conferencing MCU
Item Title: Accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2025 5:32 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 82500
BOQ Title: Chairman Unit
GeMARPTS Searched: OPG Unit, Cryotherapy Unit, PHOTOTHERAPY Unit, Executive Table (V3), Alarm Annunciator unit, Switch Fuse Unit, Computer Table (V2), Driver Display Unit, Portable Surface Roughness Tester, Thyristor Power Unit Searched String: CENTRAL UNIT CONTROLLER Hybrid Charge Controller, Thyristor Power Unit, Ce...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections