Tender for Corrigendum: Access control system item 8, Qty: 1 Each, (...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Access control system item 8, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7592105 | Ref ID: 142995832).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV and Access control system for Defence room CLS CANI Chennai, Power Distribution Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV and Access control system for Defence room CLS CANI Chennai, Power Distribution Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Access control system item 8, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142995832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7592105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of Desktop PC with Intel core i7 processor, 16GB DDR4 RAM, 1TB storeage, 21 inch monitor, keyboard, mouse, windows 11 operating system including installation, testing, commissioning etc. as reqd
BOQ Title: CCTV and Access control system for Defence room CLS CANI Chennai, Power Distribution Box
Item Title: Access control system item 8
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 27-05-2026 1:38 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV and Access control system for Defence room CLS CANI Chennai
GeMARPTS Searched: Identity and Access Management (IAM) Software, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Access Control System, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Wireless Access Point (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections