Tender for Corrigendum: AC1, 2 Ton Split AC with cordless remote con...

The PARADIP PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: AC1, 2 Ton Split AC with cordless remote control with 100 % copper tubes for both condenser and Evaporator (On buy back of old 2 Ton Split ACs), Qty: 43 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7319925 | Ref ID: 138660828). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43500.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of AC on buy back basis, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of AC on buy back basis, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: AC1, 2 Ton Split AC with cordless remote control with 100 % copper tubes for both condenser and Evaporator (On buy back of old 2 Ton Split ACs), Qty: 43 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138660828

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7319925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Ton Split AC with cordless remote control with 100 % copper tubes for both condenser and Evaporator (On buy back of old 2 Ton Split ACs)
BOQ Title: Procurement of AC on buy back basis, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3)
Item Title: AC1
Item Quantity: 43
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-03-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 02-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43500
BOQ Title: Procurement of AC on buy back basis
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2 Ton Split AC (On buy back of old 2 Ton Split ACs) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Searched String: 1.5 Ton Split AC (On buy back of old 1.5 Ton Split ACs) Split Air Condition...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections