Tender for Corrigendum: A.C. Voltmeter M.I. analog, portable box typ...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: A.C. Voltmeter M.I. analog, portable box type housed in Bakelite case Multi range 75 V - 150V - 300V - 600V, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #75) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7280108 | Ref ID: 138086083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ITI NCVT Electrician Trade Tools and Equipment, Electrical Extension Box (V4) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type acces... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ITI NCVT Electrician Trade Tools and Equipment, Electrical Extension Box (V4) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type acces... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: A.C. Voltmeter M.I. analog, portable box type housed in Bakelite case Multi range 75 V - 150V - 300V - 600V, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138086083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7280108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type- Moving Iron type with Jewel Bearing Suspension as per ISI Mark
BOQ Title: ITI NCVT Electrician Trade Tools and Equipment, Electrical Extension Box (V4) modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type acces...
Item Title: A.C. Voltmeter M.I. analog, portable box type housed in Bakelite case Multi range 75 V - 150V - 300V - 600V
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-03-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 27-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 51000
BOQ Title: ITI NCVT Electrician Trade Tools and Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Fireman'S Axe 3 Kg (Fire Suppression Hand Tools)-IS:926, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment), Wrecking Crow Bar or Claw Bar as per IS 706, Crimping Tools, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Electrical Workbench, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Electri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections