Tender for Corrigendum: ABX lysebio 1L, Qty: 70 Pack, (BOQ Item #2)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ABX lysebio 1L, Qty: 70 Pack, (BOQ Item #2) in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821066 | Ref ID: 147335722). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 155280.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ABX reagents, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ABX reagents, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: ABX lysebio 1L, Qty: 70 Pack, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147335722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 155280

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ABX lysebio 1L
BOQ Title: ABX reagents, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2)
BOQ Title: ABX reagents, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2)
Item Title: ABX lysebio 1L
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 9:41 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 155280
BOQ Title: ABX reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ABX Diluent Pack of 20 L Bag Calico- OFB, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Antiwear Hydraulic Oil, Extra Heavy Duty Type (V3) Conforming to IS 11656, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections