Tender for Corrigendum: Abrasive mounted diamond FG Dumble, Qty: 6 N...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Abrasive mounted diamond FG Dumble, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7592872 | Ref ID: 142994718).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs 6, Biomedical Waste Shreding Machine as per IS 12065, IS 7494, IS 1762 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs 6, Biomedical Waste Shreding Machine as per IS 12065, IS 7494, IS 1762 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Abrasive mounted diamond FG Dumble, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142994718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7592872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Abrasive mounted diamond FG Dumble
BOQ Title: Echs 6, Biomedical Waste Shreding Machine as per IS 12065, IS 7494, IS 1762
Item Title: Abrasive mounted diamond FG Dumble
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 27-05-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS 6
GeMARPTS Searched: size box of 100 pcs Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Searched String: Glycerine (Bott of 500 ml) Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), Shaker Incubator, Plastic Bottles/Containers for Packaging of Natural Mineral Water and Packaged Drinking W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections