Tender for Corrigendum: ABG Rinse Solution, Qty: 48 36 into 600 ml, ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ABG Rinse Solution, Qty: 48 36 into 600 ml, (BOQ Item #1) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975811 | Ref ID: 135072014). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Abg Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Reagents, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Abg Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Reagents, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: ABG Rinse Solution, Qty: 48 36 into 600 ml, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135072014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: compatible in Radio meter Make Blood Gas Electrolyte and Metabolite Analyzer Model ABL 800 Series
BOQ Title: Abg Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Reagents, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2)
Item Title: ABG Rinse Solution
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: 36 into 600 ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 10-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: ABG ARTERIAL BLOOD GAS ANALYZER REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sodium Membrane MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Flame Photometer, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane, Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries, Blood Collection Tube, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane, Extra Corporeal Membrane Oxygenator (ECMO) Machine, Sodium ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections