Tender for Corrigendum: Abel Flash Point Apparatus, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ ...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Abel Flash Point Apparatus, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7289811 | Ref ID: 137359150).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C17A250053 Procurement of Abel Flash Point Tester, Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C17A250053 Procurement of Abel Flash Point Tester, Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Abel Flash Point Apparatus, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137359150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7289811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ABEL FLASH POINT APPARATUS
BOQ Title: C17A250053 Procurement of Abel Flash Point Tester, Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester
Item Title: 9154045754
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 25-02-2026 2:40 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: C17A250053 Procurement of Abel Flash Point Tester
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester, Insulation Tester, Point Load Tester, Arc Flash Suit, LED Flash Light, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Flash Back Arrestor, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Flash Ash brick machine, Reverse Osmosis based Point of ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections