Tender for Corrigendum: Aar / Rdso Approved Grease for Cartridge Tap...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Aar / Rdso Approved Grease for Cartridge Taper Roller Bearings, Qty: 960 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6422507 | Ref ID: 123990754).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lubricating Grease category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lubricating Grease Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Aar / Rdso Approved Grease for Cartridge Taper Roller Bearings, Qty: 960

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123990754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6422507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AAR / RDSO approved grease for Cartridge Taper Roller Bearings
Quantity Required: 960
Start Date: 15-07-2025 9:08 AM
End Date: 08-08-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Austenitic Steel Coils RDSO, Aviation Grease, Ferritic Steel sheet /coil RDSO, Lubricating Grease, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Thermal Grease, Grease Gun as per IS 7794, Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO), Grease XG-285- Defence(V2), Multipurpose Industrial Grease (V2) Confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections