Tender for Corrigendum: Aar H-Type Front Coupler, Qty: 15

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Aar H-Type Front Coupler, Qty: 15 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752174 | Ref ID: 147346318).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Aar H-Type Front Coupler, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147346318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AAR H-TYPE FRONT COUPLER
BOQ Title: 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 1:43 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Writing Pad Chair, 7 Watt White- LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, RCC Guard stone Type B (Cement or concrete posts), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges, Steel Filing Cabine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections