Tender for Corrigendum: AAC DC Clamp Meter with Multimeter Function ...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: AAC DC Clamp Meter with Multimeter Function With 3 set of Docs as per SOTR, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6965780 | Ref ID: 132694545).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Motor Resistance and Inductance Measuring Instrument category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Motor Resistance and Inductance Measuring Instrument Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: AAC DC Clamp Meter with Multimeter Function With 3 set of Docs as per SOTR, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132694545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6965780

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INCRETE ITEMS
BOQ Title: Motor Resistance and Inductance Measuring Instrument
Item Title: AAC DC Clamp Meter with Multimeter Function With 3 set of Docs as per SOTR
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 480
Start Date: 04-12-2025 4:23 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - O.D.O.P U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections