Tender for Corrigendum: A4 Paper, Qty: 100 Ream, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: A4 Paper, Qty: 100 Ream, (BOQ Item #1) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952309 | Ref ID: 148194958).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: A4 Paper, Qty: 100 Ream, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148194958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A4 Paper
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033
Item Title: A4 Paper
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Ream
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 8:12 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Register 300 Pages Register (V2), Books (V2), Electronic Cash Register (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Topramezone 10g/l +Atrazine 300g/l SC (Suspension Concentrate), Curtains (V2), Topramezone 10g/l + Atrazine 300...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections